Torneio de Nottingham - 2016

Piso: grama

Chave A

1º Rodada

K. Anderson (AFS) x Bye
J. Benneteau (FRA) 0 x 2 I. Dodig (CRO) 2/6, 3/6
V. E. Burgos (DOM) 2 x 1 R. Ram (EUA) 7/6, 6/7, 6/2
Bye x F. Verdasco (ESP)
V. Pospisil (CAN) x Bye
D. Istomin (UZB) 1 x 2 D. Dzumhur (BIH) 6/1, 6/7, 4/6
T. Bellucci (BRA) 1 x 2 J. Millman (AUS) 6/7, 6/2, 2/6
Bye x S. Johnson (EUA)
J. Sousa (POR) x Bye
J. Hernych (TCH) 1 x 2 D. Sela (ISR) 6/4, 3/6, 2/6
J. Thompson (AUS) 1 x 2 B. Becker (ALE) 2/6, 6/2, 4/6
Bye x G. Pella (ARG)
P. Lorenzi (ITA) x Bye
A. Mannarino (FRA) 2 x 0 T. Fritz (EUA) 6/3, 6/2
M. Jaziri (TUN) 2 x 1 J. Ward (GBR) 6/1, 3/6, 6/4
Bye x A. Seppi (ITA)

2º Rodada

Anderson 2 x 1 Dodig 6/3, 6/7, 6/3
Burgos 1 x 2 Verdasco 1/6, 6/4, 3/6
Pospisil 2 x 0 Dzumhur 6/1, 6/4
Millman 0 x 2 Johnson 2/6, 2/6
Sousa 0 x 2 Sela 3/6, 6/7
Becker 2 x 1 Pella 3/6, 6/1, 6/3
Lorenzi 0 x 2 Mannarino 2/6, 2/6
Jaziri 0 x 2 Seppi 5/7, 3/6

Oitavas de Final

Anderson 2 x 0 Verdasco 6/3, 7/6
Pospisil 0 x 2 Johnson 6/7, 6/7
Sela 2 x 1 Becker 6/3, 2/6, 6/4
Mannarino 0 x 2 Seppi 2/6, 3/6

 Chave B

1º Rodada

G. Muller (LUX) x Bye
H. Zeballos (ARG) 0 x 2 J. Vesely (TCH) 4/6, 3/6
M. Youzhny (RUS) 2 x 1 T. Gabashvili (RUS) 4/6, 6/3, 6/3
Bye x P. Carreno-Busta (ESP)
M. Kukushkin (CAZ) x Bye
A. Ward (GBR) 1 x 2 F. Dancevic (CAN) 6/7, 7/6, 2/6
L. Rosol (TCH) 0 x 2 K. Edmund (GBR) 4/6, 3/6
Bye x A. Dolgopolov (UCR)
S. Querrey (EUA) x Bye
E. Escobedo (EUA) 2 x 0 D. Schwartzman (ARG) 6/0, 6/3
D. Kudla (EUA) 0 x 2 E. Donskoy (RUS) 4/6, 4/6
Bye x M. Baghdatis (CHP)
R. Berankis (LIT) x Bye
D. Evans (GBR) 2 x 1 L. Broady (GBR) 3/6, 6/2, 7/6
B. Klein (GBR) 0 x 2 S. Robert (FRA) 5/7, 4/6
Bye x P. Cuevas (URU)

2º Rodada

Muller 2 x 0 Vesely 7/6, 6/2
Youzhny 2 x 0 Carreno-Busta 6/1, 6/4
Kukushkin 1 x 2 Dancevic 6/4, 6/7, 6/7
Edmund 0 x 2 Dolgopolov 4/6, 6/7
Querrey 2 x 0 Escobedo 6/4, 6/4
Donskoy 0 x 2 Baghdatis 5/7, 2/6
Berankis 1 x 2 Evans 2/6, 6/7, 2/6
Robert 0 x 2 Cuevas 4/6, 6/7

Oitavas de Final

Muller 2 x 1 Youzhny 6/7, 7/6, 6/3
Dancevic 0 x 2 Dolgopolov 3/6, 5/7
Querrey 1 x 2 Baghdatis 6/1, 6/7, 4/6
Evans 1 x 2 Cuevas 7/6, 6/7, 4/6

Quartas de Final

Anderson 1 x 2 Johnson 6/7, 7/5, 4/6
Sela 1 x 2 Seppi 7/5, 4/6, 4/6
Muller 2 x 0 Dolgopolov  6/3, 6/4
Baghdatis 1 x 2 Cuevas 4/6, 6/4, 6/7

Semifinal

Johnson 2 x 0 Seppi 6/4, 6/4
Muller 1 x 2 Cuevas 6/3, 6/7, 4/6

Final

Johnson 2 x 0 Cuevas 7/6, 7/5

Steve Johnson campeão 

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário