Torneio de Winston-Salem - 2016

Piso: duro

Chave A

1º Rodada

R. Gasquet (FRA) x Bye
G. Elias (POR) 0 x 2 D. Evans (GBR) 3/6, 6/7
P. H. Mathieu (FRA) 1 x 2 S. Robert (FRA) 6/4, 2/6, 2/6
Bye x F. Delbonis (ARG)
P. Lorenzi (ITA) x Bye
E. Donskoy (RUS) 1 x 2 B. Fratangelo (EUA) 6/3, 4/6, 2/6
Y. Nishioka (JAP) 1 x 2 J. Millman (AUS) 6/4, 3/6, 4/6
Bye x A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
P. Cuevas (URU) x Bye
M. Jaziri (TUN) 2 x 0 R. Albot (MDA) 6/2, 6/4
J. L. Struff (ALE) 2 x 0 A. Seppi (ITA) 6/2, 6/3
Bye x P. Careno-Busta (ESP)
A: Kuznetsov (RUS) x Bye
J. Duckworth (AUS) 1 x 2 M. Youzhny (RUS) 6/7, 6/1, 3/6
J. Vesely (TCH) 2 x 1 T. V. Rijthoven (HOL) 3/6, 6/3, 6/3
Bye x K. Anderson (AFS)

2º Rodada

Gasquet 2 x 1 Evans 6/4, 4/6, 6/3
Robert 2 x 1 Delbonis 6/4, 5/7, 6/4
Lorenzi 1 x 2 Fratangelo 6/4, 2/6, 3/6
Millman 2 x 1 Ramos-Vinolas 4/6, 7/5, 6/3
Cuevas 2 x 0 Jaziri 7/5, 6/1
Struff 0 x 2 Carreno-Busta 4/6, 5/7
Kuznetsov x Youzhny W.O. de Youznhy
Vesely 2 x 0 Anderson 7/6, 6/4

Oitavas de Final

Gasquet 2 x 0 Robert 6/1, 6/3
Fratangelo 1 x 2 Millman 7/5, 0/6, 3/6
Cuevas 0 x 2 Carreno-Busta 3/6, 6/7
Kuznetsov x Vesely 5/5, abandono de Vesely

Chave B

1º Rodada

S. Querrey (EUA) x Bye
D. Dzumhur (BIH) 0 x 2 G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6/7, 1/6
K. Edmund (GBR) 2 x 0 R. Ram (EUA) 7/5, 7/6
Bye x V. Troicki (SER)
F. Verdasco (ESP) x Bye
T. Fritz (EUA) 2 x 0 F. Tiafoe (EUA) 6/1, 6/4
V. E. Burgos (DOM) 1 x 2 L. Rosol (TCH) 4/6, 6/1, 1/6
Bye x S. Johnson (EUA)
G. Simon (FRA) x Bye
D. Schwartzman (ARG) 2 x 0 M. Kukushkin (CAZ) 6/0, 6/2
Y. H. Lu (TPE) 2 x 0 I. Marchenko (UCR) 7/6, 6/3
Bye x J. Sousa (POR)
M. Baghdatis (CHP) x Bye
D. Young (EUA) 2 x 0 P. H. Herbert (FRA) 6/4, 6/4
A. Bedene (GBR) 2 x 1 J. McGee (IRL) 3/6, 7/6, 6/2
Bye x R. Bautista-Aut (ESP)

2º Rodada

Querrey 2 x 1 Garcia-Lopez 6/3, 6/7, 7/5
Edmund 0 x 2 Troicki 3/6, 5/7
Verdasco 2 x 1 Fritz 3/6, 6/3, 6/2
Rosol 0 x 2 Johnson 3/6, 2/6
Simon 0 x 2 Schwartzman 6/7, 1/6
Lu 2 x 0 Sousa 6/2, 6/4
Baghdatis 2 x 1 Young 6/4, 4/6, 6/4
Bedene 1 x 2 Bautista-Agut 6/4, 3/6, 3/6

Oitavas de Final

Querrey 0 x 2 Troicki 2/6, 6/7
Verdasco 2 x 0 Johnson 6/4, 7/6
Schwartzman 0 x 2 Lu 4/6, 0/6
Baghdatis 1 x 2 Bautista-Agut 6/4, 3/6, 1/6

Quartas de Final

Gasquet 0 x 2 Millman 5/7, 3/6
Carreno-Busta 2 x 0 Kuznetsov 6/4, 6/3
Troicki 2 x 1 Verdasco 6/4, 3/6, 6/4
Lu 0 x 2 Bautista-Agut 3/6, 2/6

Semifinal

Millman 0 x 2 Carreno-Busta 4/6, 6/7
Troicki 1 x 2 Bautista-Agut 5/7, 7/6, 2/6

Final

Carreno-Busta 2 x 1 Bautista-Agut 6/7, 7/6, 6/4

Pablo Carreno-Busta campeão 

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário