Torneio de Winston Salem - 2018

Piso: duro

Chave A

1º Rodada

R. Albot (MDA) x Bye
G. Andreozzi (ARG) 2 x 1 M. Fucsovics (HUN) 6/3, 4/6, 6/0
M. Basic (BIH) 0 x 2 D. Medvedev (RUS) 4/6, 4/6
Bye x A. de Minaur (AUS)
G. Simon (FRA) x Bye
R. Harrison (EUA) 2 x 0 B. Gojo (CRO) 6/2, 6/4
M. Jaziri (TUN) 0 x 2 T. Fritz (EUA) 1/6, 4/6
Bye x F. Krajinovic (SER)
M. Cecchinato (ITA) x Bye
J. L. Struff (ALE) 2 x 0 B. Paire (FRA) 7/6, 6/3
J. Sousa (POR) 0 x 2 A. Seppi (ITA) 5/7, 4/6
Bye x N. Jarry (CHI)
S. Querrey (EUA) x Bye
J. Millman (AUS) 0 x 2 T. Daniel (AUS) 4/6, 6/7
R. Berankis (LIT) 0 x 2 T. Sandgren (EUA) 4/6, 3/6
Bye x D. Koepfer (ALE)

2º Rodada

Albot 0 x 2 Andreozzi 4/6, 3/6
Medvedev 2 x 0 Minaur 6/3, 6/3
Simon x Harrison W.O de Simon
Fritz 0 x 2 Krajinovic 4/6, 1/6
Cecchinato 0 x 2 Struff 3/6, 4/6
Seppi 0 x 2 Jarry 4/6, 3/6
Querrey 1 x 2 Daniel 6/3, 5/7, 6/7
Sandgren 0 x 2 Koepfer 2/6, 6/7

Chave B

1º Rodada

S. Johnson (EUA) x Bye
L. Djere (SER) 0 x 2 T. Paul (EUA) 3/6, 6/7
B. Schnur (CAN) 0 x 2 J. Munar (ESP) 6/7, 6/7
Bye x A. Rublev (RUS)
A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) x Bye
G. Pella (ARG) 0 x 2 R. C. Baena (ESP) 4/6, 2/6
L. Mayer (ARG) 2 x 0 Y. Sugita (JAP) 6/3, 7/6
Bye x K. Edmund (GBR)
H. Chung (COR) x Bye
M. Baghdatis (CHP) 0 x 2 G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6/7, 4/6
M. Berrettini (ITA) 2 x 0 J. Benneteau (FRA) 6/3, 6/3
Bye x N. Basilashvili (GEO)
P. Gojowczyk (ALE) x Bye
H. Zeballos (ARG) 2 x 0 L. Lacko (SVK) 7/6, 7/5
P. H. Herbert (FRA) 0 x 2 F. Skugor (CRO) 2/6, 3/6
Bye x P. C. Busta (ESP)

2º Rodada

Johnson 2 x 0 Paul 7/6, 6/2
Munar 2 x 0 Rublev 6/3, 6/2
Ramos-Vinolas 0 x 2 Baena 1/6, 3/6
L. Mayer 0 x 2 Edmund 3/6, 3/6
Chung 2 x 0 Garcia-Lopez 7/6, 6/2
Berrettini 2 x 0 Basilashvili 7/5, 6/3
Gojowczyk 2 x 1 Zeballos 6/4, 6/7, 6/1
Skugor 1 x 2 Busta 3/6, 7/6, 3/6

Oitavas de Final

Andreozzi 0 x 2 Medvedev 5/7, 1/6
Harrison 2 x 0 Krajinovic 6/3, 7/6
Struff 0 x 2 Jarry 2/6, 2/6
Daniel 2 x 0 Koepfer 7/6, 7/6
Johnson 2 x 0 Munar 6/4, 6/4
Baena 0 x 2 Edmund 5/7, 5/7
Chung 2 x 1 Berrettini 6/3, 3/6, 6/3
Gojowczyk 0 x 2 Busta 2/6, 6/7

Quartas de Final

Medvedev 2 x 0 Harrison 7/6, 6/4
Jarry 1 x 2 Daniel 6/4, 2/6, 1/6
Johnson 2 x 0 Edmund 6/1, 6/2
Chung 0 x 2 Busta 3/6, 4/6

Semifinal

Medvedev 2 x 0 Daniel 6/1, 6/1
Johnson 2 x 0 Busta 6/3, 6/4

Final

Medvedev 2 x 0 Johnson 6/4, 6/4

Daniil Medvedev campeão 

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário